Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford American Red Cross Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Sany Tommy Baldwin Jr
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Toyota Care Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Airgas/Bulwark Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Geek Squad Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Bob Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger Rick Hendrick
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Bell Helicopter Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Dover White Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Quaker State Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota The Home Depot / Husky Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Redd's Apple Ale Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Dominion Raceway Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Bush's Beans Tad Geschickter
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards-CertainTeed Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Acredale Vending / AM FM Energy Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Outback Steak House Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford CSX - Play It Safe Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Rush Truck Centers/Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Swan Racing Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Brakes Michael Waltrip
11 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota FedEx Delivery Manager J.D. Gibbs
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
52 Brian Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Toyota TBA Bob Keselowski
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Depend Chip Ganassi
51 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos / Precon Marine Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Zest John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford OXY Water Frank Stoddard Sr.
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
92.141 0.343 03:18:17 10
Caution
42-46,111-115,147-153,159-167,233-239,293-298,309-320,328-333,339-343,346-349,396-404