Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Farmland Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Stanley Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Jack Roush
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Utility Trailers Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row / Sealy Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Aflac Jack Roush
33 Ron Fellows Toronto, Canada Chevrolet Canadian Tire Joe Falk
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Rheem Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota The Home Depot / Husky Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Kingsford Tad Geschickter
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet CESSNA Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Moen Richard Childress
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Haas Automation 30th Anniversary Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
32 Boris Said Carlsbad, California Ford Hendrickcars.com Frank Stoddard Sr.
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Lean 1 / Raley's / Swan Energy Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota RK Motors Charlotte Michael Waltrip
37 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Larry Gunselman
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
51 Jacques Villeneuve St Jean-sur-Richelieu, Canada Chevrolet TAG Heuer Avant-Garde Eyewear James Finch
7 Justin Marks St. Louis, Missouri Chevrolet GoPro Tommy Baldwin Jr
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Ford EcoBoost John Henry
36 Victor Gonzalez Jr Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico Chevrolet IMCA Dominican Republic Allan Heinke
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
19 Alex Kennedy Aztec, New Mexico Toyota MediaMaster Randy Humphrey
87 Tomy Drissi Hollywood, California Toyota TheMovieWolverine.com Andrea Nemechek
52 Paulie Harraka Wayne, New Jersey Ford Hasa Pool Products Bob Keselowski
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
76.658 8.133 02:51:20 10
Caution
7-8,25-30,33-33,64-66,69-70,72-73,83-85