Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Dollar General 187.315 38.438 Leader
2 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Wurth 187.105 38.481 --0.043
3 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe’s “Spring is Calling”. 186.935 38.516 --0.078
4 4 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Jimmy John's 186.901 38.523 --0.085
5 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota PEAK 186.461 38.614 --0.176
6 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger 186.384 38.630 --0.192
7 22 Joey Logano Ford AAA So. California 186.273 38.653 --0.215
8 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford DeWalt 186.013 38.707 --0.269
9 99 Carl Edwards Ford Subway 185.878 38.735 --0.297
10 14 Tony Stewart Chevrolet Rush Truck Centers/Mobil 1 185.792 38.753 --0.315
11 42 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Target 185.773 38.757 --0.319
12 78 Martin Truex Jr Chevrolet Furniture Row 185.725 38.767 --0.329
13 -
14 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Interstate Batteries 185.314 38.853 --0.415
15 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet National Guard 185.290 38.858 --0.420
16 31 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Caterpillar 185.209 38.875 --0.437
17 41 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Haas Automation 185.166 38.884 --0.446
18 47 AJ Allmendinger Chevrolet Charter 184.715 38.979 --0.541
19 55 Brian Vickers Toyota TreatMyClot.com-Aaron's 184.521 39.020 --0.582
20 3 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Cheerios 183.960 39.139 --0.701
21 43 Aric Almirola Ford Farmland 183.955 39.140 --0.702
22 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford Ford EcoBoost 183.861 39.160 --0.722
23 7 Michael Annett Chevrolet Pilot / Flying J Chevrolet 183.491 39.239 --0.801
24 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M Aerospace 185.095 38.899 --0.461
25 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet McDonald's 184.525 39.019 --0.581
26 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Time Warner Cable 184.322 39.062 --0.624
27 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet GoDaddy/Get Found 184.299 39.067 --0.629
28 51 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet BRANDT Professional Agriculture 183.983 39.134 --0.696
29 38 David Gilliland Ford Love's Travel Stops 183.922 39.147 --0.709
30 -
31 13 Casey Mears Chevrolet No. 13 GEICO Chevrolet SS 183.580 39.220 --0.782
32 30 Parker Kligerman Toyota Swan Energy 182.918 39.362 --0.924
33 35 David Reutimann Ford MDS Transport 182.219 39.513 --1.075
34 26 Cole Whitt Toyota Swan Energy 181.525 39.664 --1.226
35 32 Travis Kvapil Ford SK Hand Tools 181.507 39.668 --1.230
36 36 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet TBA 181.365 39.699 --1.261
37 33 Brian Scott Chevrolet Whitetail 181.246 39.725 --1.287
38 98 Josh Wise Chevrolet Trench Shoring Company 181.059 39.766 --1.328
39 83 Ryan Truex Toyota Borla Exhaust Toyota Camry 180.659 39.854 --1.416
40 23 Alex Bowman Toyota Dr. Pepper Toyota Camry 180.619 39.863 --1.425
41 34 David Ragan Ford Taco Bell 180.284 39.937 --1.499
42 66 Joe Nemechek Toyota Land Castle Title 180.009 39.998 --1.560
43 40 Landon Cassill Chevrolet CRC Brakleen-FiberLock 0.000 0.000 -38.438
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
132.987 0.214 03:05:53 35
Caution
20-23,44-47,58-60,71-74,87-90,119-122,142-148,168-173,199-204

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Matt Kenseth
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Jimmie Johnson
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Brad Keselowski
Freescale "Wide Open"
Matt Kenseth
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Toyota Racing Development #20
Mobil 1 Driver of the Race
Kyle Busch
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Kurt Busch
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Clint Bowyer
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Kyle Larson