Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 31 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Caterpillar 195.346 46.072 Leader
2 3 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Dow 195.211 46.104 --0.032
3 42 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Target 194.734 46.217 --0.145
4 4 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Budweiser 194.721 46.220 --0.148
5 13 Casey Mears Chevrolet GEICO 194.704 46.224 --0.152
6 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford Stanley 194.679 46.230 --0.158
7 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M 194.641 46.239 --0.167
8 33 Brian Scott Chevrolet White Tail 194.502 46.272 --0.200
9 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's 194.435 46.288 --0.216
10 43 Aric Almirola Ford Smithfield Foods 194.422 46.291 --0.219
11 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Dollar General 194.296 46.321 --0.249
12 22 Joey Logano Ford Shell-Pennzoil 194.221 46.339 --0.267
13 21 Trevor Bayne Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 194.187 46.347 --0.275
14 18 Kyle Busch Toyota M&M's 194.133 46.360 --0.288
15 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota 5-Hour Energy 194.133 46.360 --0.288
16 7 Michael Annett Chevrolet Pilot / Flying J Travel Centers Chevorlet 194.104 46.367 --0.295
17 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger 194.070 46.375 --0.303
18 41 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Haas Automation 194.058 46.378 --0.306
19 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet National Guard 194.045 46.381 --0.309
20 36 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet Golden Corral 194.007 46.390 --0.318
21 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite 193.911 46.413 --0.341
22 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet GoDaddy 193.903 46.415 --0.343
23 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Farmers Insurance 193.869 46.423 --0.351
24 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Express 193.844 46.429 --0.357
25 47 AJ Allmendinger Chevrolet Kroger-USO 193.569 46.495 --0.423
26 99 Carl Edwards Ford Fastenal 193.465 46.520 --0.448
27 51 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet BRANDT Professional Agriculture 193.216 46.580 --0.508
28 66 Michael Waltrip Toyota BlueDEF/AAA 192.972 46.639 --0.567
29 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford Nationwide Insurance 192.835 46.672 --0.600
30 55 Brian Vickers Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 192.678 46.710 --0.638
31 38 David Gilliland Ford Love's Travel Stops 192.197 46.827 --0.755
32 95 Michael McDowell Ford K-Love 191.861 46.909 --0.837
33 34 David Ragan Ford CSX - Play It Safe 191.449 47.010 --0.938
34 35 Eric McClure Ford Hefty Untimate-Reynolds Wrap 191.335 47.038 --0.966
35 77 Dave Blaney Ford TBA 191.298 47.047 --0.975
36 30 Parker Kligerman Toyota TBA 191.217 47.067 --0.995
37 98 Josh Wise Ford Jet Star Aviation/Curb Records 191.152 47.083 --1.011
38 14 Tony Stewart Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 190.990 47.123 --1.051
39 32 Terry Labonte Ford C&J Energy Services 190.985 47.124 --1.052
40 40 Landon Cassill Chevrolet Hillman Racing 190.913 47.142 --1.070
41 26 Cole Whitt Toyota TBA 190.718 47.190 --1.118
42 52 Bobby Labonte Chevrolet Florida Lottery 189.809 47.416 --1.344
43 83 Ryan Truex Toyota Borla Exhaust Toyota Camry 189.526 47.487 --1.415
44 23 Alex Bowman Toyota Borla Exhaust 189.215 47.565 --1.493
45 87 Joe Nemechek Toyota 300 Rise of an Empire 188.505 47.744 --1.672
46 93 Morgan Shepherd Toyota Support Militry.org Toyota Camry 188.237 47.812 --1.740
47 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet McDonald's 0.000 0.000 -46.072
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
145.29 Caution 03:26:29 42
Caution
24-26,33-46,146-153,163-168,185-187,195-198,200-200

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Austin Dillon
3M Lap Leader
Dale Earnhardt Jr
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Ricky Stenhouse Jr
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Kurt Busch
Freescale "Wide Open
Jeff Gordon
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #88
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Denny Hamlin
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Jeff Gordon
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Austin Dillon
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Austin Dillon