Race Result summary
POS car Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 41 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Haas Automation 197.624 45.541 Leader
2 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Farmers Insurance 197.490 45.572 --0.031
3 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet McDonald's 197.472 45.576 --0.035
4 99 Carl Edwards Ford Fastenal 197.070 45.669 --0.128
5 78 Martin Truex Jr Chevrolet Furniture Row 197.057 45.672 --0.131
6 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota 5-Hour Energy 197.040 45.676 --0.135
7 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger 196.993 45.687 --0.146
8 4 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Budweiser 196.962 45.694 --0.153
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford Nationwide Insurance 194.078 46.373 --0.832
10 52 Bobby Labonte Chevrolet Florida Lottery 194.041 46.382 --0.841
11 34 David Ragan Ford CSX - Play It Safe 193.540 46.502 --0.961
12 51 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet BRANDT Professional Agriculture 193.473 46.518 --0.977
13 21 Trevor Bayne Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 192.016 46.871 --1.330
14 7 Michael Annett Chevrolet Pilot / Flying J Travel Centers Chevorlet 191.812 46.921 --1.380
15 66 Michael Waltrip Toyota BlueDEF/AAA 191.783 46.928 --1.387
16 36 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet Golden Corral 191.750 46.936 --1.395
17 42 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Target 191.685 46.952 --1.411
18 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M 191.257 47.057 --1.516
19 98 Josh Wise Ford Jet Star Aviation/Curb Records 191.042 47.110 --1.569
20 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Dollar General 190.617 47.215 --1.674
21 13 Casey Mears Chevrolet GEICO 190.521 47.239 --1.698
22 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's 190.444 47.258 --1.717
23 47 AJ Allmendinger Chevrolet Kroger-USO 190.166 47.327 --1.786
24 32 Terry Labonte Ford C&J Energy Services 189.637 47.459 --1.918
25 43 Aric Almirola Ford Smithfield Foods 189.195 47.570 --2.029
26 55 Brian Vickers Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 188.913 47.641 --2.100
27 30 Parker Kligerman Toyota TBA 187.025 48.122 --2.581

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
145.29 Caution 03:26:29 42
Caution
24-26,33-46,146-153,163-168,185-187,195-198,200-200

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Austin Dillon
3M Lap Leader
Dale Earnhardt Jr
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Ricky Stenhouse Jr
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Kurt Busch
Freescale "Wide Open
Jeff Gordon
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #88
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Denny Hamlin
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Jeff Gordon
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Austin Dillon
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Austin Dillon