2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series RESULTS


Race Result summary
car driver Hometown Manufacturer Sponsor Owner
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Newtown Building Supplies Mike Hillman Sr.
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford GoBowling.com Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Jack Roush
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Tony Stewart
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
98 Josh Wise Riverside, California Chevrolet Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Alliance Truck Parts Roger Penske
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Chevrolet Scott Products Tad Geschickter
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
42 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford A&W ROOT BEER FLOAT / CSX Bob Jenkins
31 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Richard Childress
66 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Land Castle Title Jay Robinson
33 Alex Kennedy Aztec, New Mexico Chevrolet Thunder Coal Joe Falk
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Code 3 / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
78 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Chevrolet Furniture Row Barney Visser
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Certain Teed / Menards Richard Childress
36 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
83 Ryan Truex Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota Burger King Toyota Camry Ron Devine
32 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Ford TBA Frank Stoddard Jr
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet American Ethanol Richard Childress
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
23 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota Dr. Pepper Toyota Camry Ron Devine
26 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Toyota of Scranton Anthony Marlowe
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Bad Boy Buggies Felix Sabates
37 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Accell Construction Inc. Tommy Baldwin Jr
93 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Dr. Pepper Toyota Wayne Press
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Fifth Third Bank John Henry
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Chevrolet No. 13 GEICO Chevrolet SS Bob Germain
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Michael Baker International Rick Hendrick
4 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Mobil 1 Chevrolet SS Tony Stewart
7 Michael Annett Des Moines, Iowa Chevrolet Pilot / Flying J Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Jr
51 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions Harry Scott Jr.
41 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Haas Automation Gene Haas
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota RK Motors Charlotte Rob Kauffman