2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series RESULTS


Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Manufacturer Sponsor Owner
51 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions Harry Scott Jr.
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford STP Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Jack Roush
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
41 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Haas Automation Gene Haas
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Diet Mountain Dew Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight J.D. Gibbs
4 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Tony Stewart
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmer's Insurance Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
32 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Ford Keen Parts/SK Tools Frank Stoddard Jr
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Chevrolet No. 13 GEICO Chevrolet SS Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Pittsburgh Paints / Menards Richard Childress
66 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Land Castle Title Jay Robinson
31 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Richard Childress
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
35 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
36 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Code 3 Associates / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
33 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet No. 33 Mace Brands Joe Falk
78 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Chevrolet Furniture Row Barney Visser
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Chevrolet Bush's Beans Tad Geschickter
98 Josh Wise Riverside, California Chevrolet Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet CBC Brakleen-Fiberlock Mike Hillman Sr.
95 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Triangle Office Equipment Bob Leavine
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
7 Michael Annett Des Moines, Iowa Chevrolet Pilot / Flying J Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Jr
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Dow Richard Childress
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Ford EcoBoost John Henry
30 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Swan Energy Brandon Davis
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy/Get Found Tony Stewart
83 Ryan Truex Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota Borla Exhaust Toyota Camry Ron Devine
26 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Swan Energy Anthony Marlowe
42 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
23 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota Dr. Pepper Toyota Camry Ron Devine