XFINITY RESULTS


2013 Alliance Truck Parts 250


Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
31 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Steve Turner
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
54 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Monster Energy J.D. Gibbs
51 Jeremy Clements Spartanburg, South Carolina Chevrolet TBA Tony Clements
10 Jeff Green Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
15 Carl Long Roxboro, North Carolina Ford Rick Ware Racing Rick Ware
14 Eric McClure Chilhowie, Virginia Toyota Hefty / Reynolds Mark Smith
33 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
23 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Ford Rick Ware Racing Robert Richardson Sr
11 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota OneMain Financial J.D. Gibbs
7 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Taxslayer.com Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
40 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Chevrolet E-Swisher.com Curtis Key
20 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
01 Mike Wallace St. Louis, Missouri Chevrolet TBA Johnny Davis
46 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
12 Sam Hornish Jr Defiance, Ohio Ford Alliance Truck Parts Roger Penske
42 Josh Wise Riverside, California Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
00 Ken Butler Lilburn, Georgia Toyota TBA Melissa Sciavicco
4 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet TBA Gene Vess
2 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Chevrolet Shore Lodge Richard Childress
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Discount Tire Roger Penske
43 Michael Annett Des Moines, Iowa Ford Pilot Travel Centers Richard Petty
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet AdvoCare Richard Childress
6 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Roush Clean Tech Jack Roush
79 Jeffrey Earnhardt Mooresville, North Carolina Ford Uponor Archie St. Hilaire
77 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Bandit Chippers Kyle Busch
24 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida Toyota TBA Jason Sciavicco
5 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, California Chevrolet Great Clips Rick Hendrick
30 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet Worx Harry Scott Jr.
70 Johanna Long Pensacola, Florida Chevrolet Foretravel Mary Louise Miller
44 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Takagi Tankless Water Heaters Mark Smith
16 Chris Buescher Prosper, Texas Ford Ford EcoBoost Jack Roush
52 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, Iowa Toyota Donate Life Jimmy Means
60 Travis Pastrana Annapolis, Maryland Ford Roush Fenway Racing Jack Roush
32 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Vizio / Hulu Harry Scott Jr.
92 Dexter Stacey Quebec, Canada Ford Maddies Place Kristin Hamelin
99 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota SchoolTipLine.com Robby Benton
74 Juan Carlos Blum Guadalajara, Mexico Chevrolet Oleofino's Mike Harmon
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
137.825 0.33 01:48:50 5
Caution
2-5,8-11,65-68,81-87,99-102