Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
31 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Sandra Turner
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota G-Oil Mark Smith
1 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Guy Roofing James Finch
54 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Monster J.D. Gibbs
51 Jeremy Clements Spartanburg, South Carolina Chevrolet USS James E. Williams DDG 95/ASE, Inc. Tony Clements
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Taxslayer.com Dale Earnhardt Jr
85 Bobby Gerhart Lebanon, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Lucas Oil William Gerhart
10 Jeff Green Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
74 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Dodge TBA Mike Harmon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Great Clips Rick Hendrick
18 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota GameStop-Turtle Beach Joe Gibbs
22 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Discount Tire Roger Penske
8 Scott Lagasse Jr St. Augustine, Florida Chevrolet HybridLight / Boy Scouts of America Scott Lagasse Jr
14 Eric McClure Chilhowie, Virginia Toyota Hefty / Reynolds Wrap Mark Smith
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Florida D.O.T. Andrea Nemechek
23 Robert Richardson McKinney, Texas Chevrolet Stalk It / World Ventures Robert Richardson Sr
11 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota One Main Financial J.D. Gibbs
89 Morgan Shepherd Ferguson, North Carolina Dodge Hylands Morgan Shepherd
7 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Clean Coal Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
40 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Chevrolet e-Swisher Curtis Key
33 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Oreo / Ritz Richard Childress
20 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
01 Mike Wallace St. Louis, Missouri Chevrolet G&K Services-Flex Seal Johnny Davis
00 Jason White Richmond, Virginia Toyota JW Demolition Melissa Sciavicco
12 Sam Hornish Jr Defiance, Ohio Ford Alliance Truck Parts Roger Penske
4 Danny Efland Irmo, South Carolina Chevrolet Flex Seal Gene Vess
2 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Chevrolet Shore Lodge Richard Childress
43 Michael Annett Des Moines, Iowa Ford Pilot Richard Petty
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet AdvoCare Richard Childress
6 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Cargill / Ford Racing Jack Roush
79 Jeffrey Earnhardt Mooresville, North Carolina Ford Uponor Archie St. Hilaire
44 Hal Martin Galliano, Louisiana Toyota American Custom Yachts Mark Smith
55 Jamie Dick El Paso, Texas Chevrolet Viva Motorsports Jimmy Dick
77 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Bandit Chippers Kyle Busch
24 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida Toyota I Am Second/Salt Life Jason Sciavicco
34 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Harry Scott Jr.
30 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet Worx Harry Scott Jr.
70 Johanna Long Pensacola, Florida Chevrolet Foretravel Mary Louise Miller
52 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, Iowa Toyota Translife FL Jimmy Means
60 Travis Pastrana Annapolis, Maryland Ford Roush Fenway Racing Jack Roush
32 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Clorox Harry Scott Jr.
92 Dexter Stacey Quebec, Canada Ford Maddies Place Kristin Hamelin
99 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota Florida Lottery Robby Benton
15 Juan Carlos Blum Guadalajara, Mexico Ford VMP Rick Ware
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
139.951 Caution 02:08:37 34
Caution
9-11,32-35,65-70,86-89,101-106,117-118,120-120