Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
31 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Steve Turner
40 T.J. Bell Reno, Nevada Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
54 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Monster Energy J.D. Gibbs
51 Jeremy Clements Spartanburg, South Carolina Chevrolet RepairableVehicles.com Tony Clements
23 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas Ford Mark One Electric Robert Richardson Sr
10 Jeff Green Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
18 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Resers Joe Gibbs
22 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Discount Tire Roger Penske
74 Carl Long Roxboro, North Carolina Dodge TBA Mike Harmon
14 Eric McClure Chilhowie, Virginia Toyota Hefty Ultimate / Reynolds Mark Smith
33 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Rheem / Menards Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota PelletGrillUSA.com Andrea Nemechek
11 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota Sport Clips J.D. Gibbs
7 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Fire Alarm Services Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
20 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
01 Mike Wallace St. Louis, Missouri Chevrolet teamjdmotorsports.com Johnny Davis
46 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
12 Sam Hornish Jr Defiance, Ohio Ford Alliance Truck Parts Roger Penske
15 Chase Miller Canton, Georgia Chevrolet Qolix Rick Ware
42 Josh Wise Riverside, California Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
79 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks Archie St. Hilaire
24 Ken Butler Lilburn, Georgia Toyota TBA Jason Sciavicco
4 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet teamjdmotorsports.com Gene Vess
2 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Chevrolet Fast Fixin' Richard Childress
34 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet The Fraternal Order of Eagles Harry Scott Jr.
43 Michael Annett Des Moines, Iowa Ford Flying J Travel Plaza Richard Petty
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet AdvoCare Spark Richard Childress
6 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Cargill / Sam's Club Jack Roush
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet PullAPart.com Rod Sieg
44 Hal Martin Galliano, Louisiana Toyota ORACLE Lighting Mark Smith
77 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Project Pink Kyle Busch
00 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida Toyota SupportMilitary.org Melissa Sciavicco
5 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, California Chevrolet Great Clips Rick Hendrick
30 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet WORX Harry Scott Jr.
70 Johanna Long Pensacola, Florida Chevrolet Foretravel Mary Louise Miller
16 Chris Buescher Prosper, Texas Ford Roush Fenway "Driven" Jack Roush
21 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Richard Childress
52 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, Iowa Chevrolet Donate Life Jimmy Means
60 Travis Pastrana Annapolis, Maryland Ford Roush Fenway Racing Jack Roush
32 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet CESSNA Harry Scott Jr.
99 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota St.Jude Children's Research Hospital Robby Benton
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
114.262 0.952 02:37:32 17
Caution
4-6,27-30,38-41,45-47,53-56,91-94,118-121,123-129,133-137,146-150,189-195

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Austin Dillon
3M Lap Leader
Regan Smith
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Austin Dillon
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Justin Allgaier
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Alex Bowman