Race Result summary
Número de auto Piloto Ciudad natal Fabricante Patrocinador Propietario
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Farmland Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Mac Tools Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Hire Our Heroes Ford Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing Tommy Baldwin Jr
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Snickers Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet AMP Energy Gold/ 7-Eleven Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Aflac Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Clorox Tad Geschickter
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Outback Steak House Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford SAFERCAR.GOV Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
55 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Accell Construction, Inc Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Pirate Oilfield Services Mike Hillman Sr.
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford AAA Walter Czarnecki
33 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Boot Barn Joe Falk
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford FORD ECO BOOST John Henry
30 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Swan Energy-Lean1 Brandon Davis
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
51 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau Harry Scott Jr.
  • Número de auto
  • Piloto
  • Fabricante
  • More
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Farmland
    Propietario
    Richard Petty

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Tampa, Florida
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Mac Tools
    Propietario
    Richard Petty

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Launceston, Australia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    3M Hire Our Heroes Ford
    Propietario
    Jack Roush

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Vancouver, Washington
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Tommy Baldwin Racing
    Propietario
    Tommy Baldwin Jr

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Hartford, Ohio
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy
    Propietario
    Rob Kauffman

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Emporia, Kansas
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Caterpillar
    Propietario
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    South Boston, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet
    Propietario
    Barney Visser

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Snickers
    Propietario
    Joe Gibbs

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    AMP Energy Gold/ 7-Eleven
    Propietario
    Rick Hendrick

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Kannapolis, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Aflac
    Propietario
    Jack Roush

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Columbia, Missouri
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Long John Silver's
    Propietario
    Brad Jenkins

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Riverside, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Drive to End Hunger
    Propietario
    Rick Hendrick

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Vallejo, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    FedEx Office
    Propietario
    J.D. Gibbs

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Chesterfield, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Budweiser
    Propietario
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Bakersfield, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Lowe's
    Propietario
    Jeff Gordon

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    El Cajon, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Time Warner Cable
    Propietario
    Linda Hendrick

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Enumclaw, Washington
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Home Depot "Let's Do This"
    Propietario
    Joe Gibbs

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Cambridge, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Miller Lite
    Propietario
    Roger Penske

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Rochester Hills, Michigan
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Burger King-Dr. Pepper
    Propietario
    Ron Devine

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Janesville, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Clorox
    Propietario
    Tad Geschickter

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Corpus Christi, Texas
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1
    Propietario
    Margaret Haas

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Batesville, Arkansas
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    McDonald's
    Propietario
    Felix Sabates

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Joplin, Missouri
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion
    Propietario
    Bob Germain

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Bakersfield, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Quaker State / Menards
    Propietario
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Eau Claire, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    NEMCO-JRR, LLC
    Propietario
    Andrea Nemechek

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Lakeland, Florida
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Outback Steak House
    Propietario
    Tony Stewart

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    South Bend, Indiana
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    SAFERCAR.GOV
    Propietario
    Bob Jenkins

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Unadilla, Georgia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Burger King-Dr. Pepper
    Propietario
    Ron Devine

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Zephyrhills, Florida
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Aaron's Dream Machine
    Propietario
    Michael Waltrip

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Emporia, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    NAPA Auto Parts
    Propietario
    Michael Waltrip

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Mayetta, New Jersey
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Accell Construction, Inc
    Propietario
    Allan Heinke

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Phoenix, Arizona
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Target
    Propietario
    Chip Ganassi

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Bogota, Colombia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    MDS Transport
    Propietario
    Jerry Freeze

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Riverside, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Pirate Oilfield Services
    Propietario
    Mike Hillman Sr.

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Fairfax, Iowa
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Phil Parsons Racing
    Propietario
    Mike Curb

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Glendale, Arizona
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    AAA
    Propietario
    Walter Czarnecki

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Middletown, Connecticut
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Boot Barn
    Propietario
    Joe Falk

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Welcome, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center
    Propietario
    Glen Wood

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Knoxville, Tennessee
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    FORD ECO BOOST
    Propietario
    John Henry

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Olive Branch, Mississippi
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Swan Energy-Lean1
    Propietario
    Brandon Davis

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Westport, Connecticut
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    GoDaddy
    Propietario
    Gene Haas

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Roscoe, Illinois
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    U.S. Chrome
    Propietario
    Frank Stoddard Jr

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Port Tobacco, Maryland
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau
    Propietario
    Harry Scott Jr.

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Elk Grove, California

Resumen de la carrera

Race Result summary
Promedio de velocidad Margen de victoria Tiempo de la carrera Cambios de líder
151.754 4.39 03:18:05 28
Banderas amarillas
75-79,16-18,58-64,189-193,257-262

Premios de contingencia

Coors Light Pole Award
3M Lap Leader
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Freescale "Wide Open"
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Sunoco Rookie of the Race