Race Result summary
Posición Número de auto Piloto Fabricante Patrocinador Mejor Velocidad Mejor Tiempo Detrás
1 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite 189.434 28.506 Líder
2 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" 189.434 28.506 Líder
3 27 Paul Menard Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards 189.175 28.545 --0.039
4 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Snickers 188.930 28.582 --0.076
5 56 Martin Truex Jr Toyota NAPA Auto Parts 188.818 28.599 --0.093
6 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet AMP Energy Gold/ 7-Eleven 188.232 28.688 --0.182
7 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger 187.793 28.755 --0.249
8 78 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet 187.624 28.781 --0.275
9 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M Hire Our Heroes Ford 187.344 28.824 --0.318
10 99 Carl Edwards Ford Aflac 187.182 28.849 --0.343
11 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford FORD ECO BOOST 186.948 28.885 --0.379
12 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy 186.825 28.904 --0.398
13 31 Jeff Burton Chevrolet Caterpillar 186.780 28.911 --0.405
14 14 Mark Martin Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 186.780 28.911 --0.405
15 43 Aric Almirola Ford Farmland 186.735 28.918 --0.412
16 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's 186.722 28.920 --0.414
17 13 Casey Mears Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion 186.709 28.922 --0.416
18 42 Juan Pablo Montoya Chevrolet Target 186.677 28.927 --0.421
19 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Time Warner Cable 186.368 28.975 --0.469
20 29 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Budweiser 186.297 28.986 --0.480
21 22 Joey Logano Ford AAA 185.976 29.036 --0.530
22 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Office 185.656 29.086 --0.580
23 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet McDonald's 185.510 29.109 --0.603
24 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford Mac Tools 185.420 29.123 --0.617
25 55 Elliott Sadler Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 185.376 29.130 --0.624
26 39 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Outback Steak House 185.274 29.146 --0.640
27 51 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau 184.957 29.196 --0.690
28 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet GoDaddy 184.679 29.240 --0.734
29 33 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Boot Barn 184.464 29.274 --0.768
30 93 Travis Kvapil Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 183.343 29.453 --0.947
31 30 Parker Kligerman Toyota Swan Energy-Lean1 183.306 29.459 --0.953
32 47 Bobby Labonte Toyota Clorox 183.268 29.465 --0.959
33 21 Trevor Bayne Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 183.113 29.490 --0.984
34 83 David Reutimann Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 183.063 29.498 --0.992
35 34 David Ragan Ford SAFERCAR.GOV 183.032 29.503 --0.997
36 35 Josh Wise Ford MDS Transport 182.599 29.573 --1.067
37 98 Michael McDowell Ford Phil Parsons Racing 182.365 29.611 --1.105
38 38 David Gilliland Ford Long John Silver's 181.855 29.694 --1.188
39 40 Landon Cassill Chevrolet Pirate Oilfield Services 180.717 29.881 --1.375
40 32 Timmy Hill Ford U.S. Chrome 180.156 29.974 --1.468
41 36 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet Accell Construction, Inc 180.018 29.997 --1.491
42 7 Dave Blaney Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing 179.844 30.026 --1.520

Resumen de la carrera

Race Result summary
Promedio de velocidad Margen de victoria Tiempo de la carrera Cambios de líder
151.754 4.39 03:18:05 28
Banderas amarillas
75-79,16-18,58-64,189-193,257-262

Premios de contingencia

Coors Light Pole Award
3M Lap Leader
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Freescale "Wide Open"
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Sunoco Rookie of the Race