Race Result summary
Número de auto Piloto Ciudad natal Fabricante Patrocinador Propietario
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Margaret Haas
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford FORD ECO BOOST John Henry
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
30 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Swan Energy Brandon Davis
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
51 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Harry Scott Jr.
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Linda Hendrick
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Farmland Richard Petty
95 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Ford SupportMilitary.org Bob Leavine
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet CODE 3 ASSOCIATES Tony Stewart
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Splash Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet CESSNA Felix Sabates
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Accell Construction Allan Heinke
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos.com Joe Falk
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Toyota Scott Products - Win My Car Tad Geschickter
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Mac Tools Richard Petty
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing Tommy Baldwin Jr
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Sherwin-Williams Jack Roush
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Rick Hendrick
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Raspberry 5-Hour Energy benefiting Living Beyond Breast Cancer Rob Kauffman
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Calvert's Andrea Nemechek
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
40 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet Moon Shine Attitude Attire Mike Hillman Sr.
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
  • Número de auto
  • Piloto
  • Fabricante
  • More
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats
    Propietario
    Margaret Haas

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Batesville, Arkansas
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Dollar General
    Propietario
    Joe Gibbs

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Cambridge, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Caterpillar
    Propietario
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    South Boston, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    FORD ECO BOOST
    Propietario
    John Henry

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Olive Branch, Mississippi
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Burger King-Dr. Pepper
    Propietario
    Ron Devine

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Zephyrhills, Florida
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Shell Pennzoil
    Propietario
    Walter Czarnecki

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Middletown, Connecticut
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Swan Energy
    Propietario
    Brandon Davis

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Alpine, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Phil Parsons Racing
    Propietario
    Mike Curb

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Glendale, Arizona
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    GoDaddy
    Propietario
    Gene Haas

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Roscoe, Illinois
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion
    Propietario
    Bob Germain

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Bakersfield, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Fastenal
    Propietario
    Jack Roush

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Columbia, Missouri
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Brandt
    Propietario
    Harry Scott Jr.

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Riverton, Illinois
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    M&M's
    Propietario
    Joe Gibbs

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Miller Lite
    Propietario
    Roger Penske

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Rochester Hills, Michigan
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Time Warner Cable
    Propietario
    Linda Hendrick

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Enumclaw, Washington
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Farmland
    Propietario
    Richard Petty

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Tampa, Florida
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    SupportMilitary.org
    Propietario
    Bob Leavine

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Peachtree City, Georgia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    CODE 3 ASSOCIATES
    Propietario
    Tony Stewart

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    South Bend, Indiana
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Aaron's Dream Machine
    Propietario
    Michael Waltrip

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Thomasville, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Menards / Splash
    Propietario
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Eau Claire, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet
    Propietario
    Barney Visser

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    U.S. Chrome
    Propietario
    Frank Stoddard Jr

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Port Tobacco, Maryland
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    CESSNA
    Propietario
    Felix Sabates

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Joplin, Missouri
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Burger King-Dr. Pepper
    Propietario
    Ron Devine

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Janesville, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    NAPA Auto Parts
    Propietario
    Michael Waltrip

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Mayetta, New Jersey
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Long John Silver's
    Propietario
    Brad Jenkins

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Riverside, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Accell Construction
    Propietario
    Allan Heinke

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Phoenix, Arizona
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Little Joe's Autos.com
    Propietario
    Joe Falk

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Fairfax, Iowa
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Scott Products - Win My Car
    Propietario
    Tad Geschickter

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Los Gatos, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Budweiser
    Propietario
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Bakersfield, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Mac Tools
    Propietario
    Richard Petty

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Launceston, Australia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Tommy Baldwin Racing
    Propietario
    Tommy Baldwin Jr

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Hartford, Ohio
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Sherwin-Williams
    Propietario
    Jack Roush

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Vancouver, Washington
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Time Warner Cable
    Propietario
    Rick Hendrick

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Kannapolis, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    MDS Transport
    Propietario
    Jerry Freeze

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Riverside, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Target
    Propietario
    Chip Ganassi

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Bogota, Colombia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Raspberry 5-Hour Energy benefiting Living Beyond Breast Cancer
    Propietario
    Rob Kauffman

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Emporia, Kansas
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Axalta
    Propietario
    Rick Hendrick

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Vallejo, California
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Calvert's
    Propietario
    Andrea Nemechek

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Lakeland, Florida
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    FedEx Office
    Propietario
    J.D. Gibbs

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Chesterfield, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Moon Shine Attitude Attire
    Propietario
    Mike Hillman Sr.

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    LaPorte, Indiana
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Taco Bell
    Propietario
    Bob Jenkins

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    Unadilla, Georgia
  • Entry List
    Patrocinador
    Lowe's
    Propietario
    Jeff Gordon

    Entry List
    Ciudad natal
    El Cajon, California

Resumen de la carrera

Race Result summary
Promedio de velocidad Margen de victoria Tiempo de la carrera Cambios de líder
114.884 1.14 03:29:10 24
Banderas amarillas
2-9,43-47,88-91,113-117,119-121,137-145,148-150,156-159,171-174,181-184,188-191,197-199,201-206,229-232,244-248

Premios de contingencia

Coors Light Pole Award
Dale Earnhardt Jr
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Freescale "Wide Open"
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Mhle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #48
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Kyle Busch
MOOG Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Jeff Gordon
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Carl Edwards
Sunoco Rookie of the Race Award
Ricky Stenhouse Jr