Sprint Cup Series


Full schedule for Indianapolis and Eldora

RELATED: Find NBCSN in your area | Watch live online at NBCSports.com


The NASCAR Sprint Cup Series and NASCAR XFINITY Series will gather for a doubleheader weekend at Indianapolis Motor Speedway while the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series is at Eldora Speedway this week. Check out the full weekend schedule below.


Note: All times are ET


TUESDAY, JULY 19:

ON TRACK: ELDORA

-- 6:30-7:55 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first practice (Results)

-- 9-9:55 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice (Results)


WEDNESDAY, JULY 20:

ON TRACK: ELDORA

-- 5:15 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FS1 (Qualifying races lineup)

-- 7 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series First Qualifying Race (10 laps), FS1

-- 7:09 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Second Qualifying Race (10 laps), FS1 

-- 7:18 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Third Qualifying Race (10 laps), FS1 

-- 7:27 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Fourth Qualifying Race (10 laps), FS1 

-- 7:36 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Fifth Qualifying Race (10 laps), FS1

-- 8:15 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Last Chance Qualifying Race (15 laps), FS1 (Full race lineup)

-- 9 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Aspen Dental Eldora Dirt Derby (150 laps/40-50-60, 75 miles), FS1 (Results)


DAILY ROUNDUP

-- Larson bounces back to win at Eldora dirt track

-- Tackling three key questions on Junior, Gordon

-- Kenseth, No. 20 team penalized for failed inspection

-- Through the years: Drivers of the No. 88

-- Dale Jr. out, Gordon in No. 88 at Indianapolis

-- Paint Scheme Preview: Indianapolis and Eldora


FRIDAY, JULY 22:

ON TRACK: INDIANAPOLIS

-- noon-1:25 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series first practice, NBCSN (Results)

-- 1:30 p.m.-2:55 p.m.: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series first practice, NBCSN (Results)

-- 3-3:55 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series final practice, NBCSN (Results)

-- 4-5:25 p.m.: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series final practice, NBCSN (Follow live)

PRESS CONFERENCES (Watch live)

-- 10:30 a.m.: Jeff Gordon
-- 11 a.m.: Wood Brothers
-- 11:30 a.m.: Kyle Busch
-- 11:45 a.m.: Roush Fenway Racing
-- 12:15 p.m.: Ryan Newman
-- 12:30 p.m.: Jimmie Johnson
-- 12:45 p.m.: Tony Stewart

GARAGECAM (Watch live)
-- 11:30 a.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series
-- 1 p.m.: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series

SATURDAY, JULY 23:

ON TRACK: INDIANAPOLIS

-- 11:45 a.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Follow live)

-- 1:45 p.m.: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Follow live)

-- 3:30 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series Lilly Diabetes 250 Heat #1 (20 laps, 50 miles), NBCSN (Follow live)

-- 4:25 p.m. (approx): NASCAR XFINITY Series Lilly Diabetes 250 Heat #2 (20 laps, 50 miles), NBCSN (Follow live)

-- 5:05 p.m. (approx): NASCAR XFINITY Series Lilly Diabetes 250 Main (60 laps, 150 miles), NBCSN (Follow live)

PRESS CONFERENCES (Watch live)

-- 12:15 p.m.: Danica Patrick
-- 3 p.m.: NSCS post qualifying
-- 6 p.m.: NXS post race


SUNDAY, JULY 24: 

ON TRACK: INDIANAPOLIS

-- 3 p.m.: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Crown Royal Presents The Combat Wounded Coalition 400 at the Brickyard (160 laps, 400 miles), NBCSN (Follow live)

PRESS CONFERENCES (Watch live)

-- 6:30 p.m.: NSCS post race

More stories