Skip to content
Home Monster Energy Cup Series News Xfinity Series News Gander Outdoors Truck Series News Results Standings Weekend Schedule Drivers Driver Stats Buy Tickets Camping Info More Series Fantasy Live Props Challenge Mobile App NASCAR Podcasts NASCAR Shop My Profile
Photo of NASCAR, FOX Sports and NBC Sports logos
NASCAR Digital Media

NASCAR TV schedule, Oct. 8-14, 2018

What channels are NASCAR races on this week? We answer that and give you the weekly NASCAR television listings here in the NASCAR TV schedule.

Note: All times are ET. 

MORE: Get the NBC Sports App | How to find FS1 | Gets FOX Sports Go | How to find NBCSN

MONDAY, Oct. 8
3 p.m.: NASCAR 120, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App

On MRN
Noon: Motorsports Monday (with hosts Woody Cain and Joey Meier)

TUESDAY, Oct. 9
4 p.m.: Glory Road (re-air), NBCSN/NBC Sports App
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1

On MRN
7 p.m.: NASCAR Live (with host Mike Bagley)

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 10
3 a.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN

On MRN
Noon: Crew Call (with hosts Sammi Jo Francis and Rocko Williams)
1 p.m.: NASCAR Coast to Coast (with hosts Kyle Rickey & Hannah Newhouse)

THURSDAY, Oct. 11
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NCBSN/NBC Sports App
5:30 p.m.: Dale Jr. Download, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub (live), FS1
6 p.m.: NASCAR K&N Pro Series race, NBCSN/NBC Sports App

On MRN
Noon.: The Straight Line
1 p.m.: Throwback Thursday: 1980 Talladega 500

FRIDAY, Oct. 12
10 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series Talladega practice, FS2
11 a.m.: NASCAR Race Classic: 1998 Daytona 500, FS2
11:30 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series Talladega final practice, FS2
5:30 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series Talladega qualifying, FS2

On MRN
Noon.: The Inside Line (with host Tyler Burnett)

SATURDAY, Oct. 13
9 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series Talladega qualifying (re-air), FS1
10:30 a.m.: NASCAR Decades: The 1990s, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
11 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Talladega final practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN1, 3, 4, 5)
12:30 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Set Up, FOX
1 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race at Talladega, FOX
4:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying at Talladega, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
6:30 p.m.: Racing Roots: Bubba Wallace, NBCSN/NBC Sports App

SUNDAY, Oct. 14
8:30 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Talladega final practice (re-air), NBCSN/NBC Sports App
9-11 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series race at Talladega (re-air), FS1
10 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying at Talladega (re-air), NBCSN/NBC Sports App
11 a.m.: NASCAR RaceDay, FS1
noon: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
1 p.m.: NASCAR America Sunday, NBC/NBC Sports App
1:30 p.m.: Countdown to Green: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, NBC/NBC Sports App
2 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race at Talladega, NBC (Canada: TSN1, 4)
6 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series post-race show, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6:30 p.m.: NASCAR Victory Lap, NBCSN/NBC Sports App