Full schedule for Bristol tripleheader

BUY TICKETS: See the Bristol action 

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, NASCAR XFINITY Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers and teams all head to Bristol Motor Speedway for racing under the lights. Check out the full weekend schedule below.

Monster Energy Series and XFINITY Series events are also live streamed online on the NBC Sports App, which can be accessed here. Events that are only available on NBC Sports App are noted below.

Note: All times are ET

SATURDAY, August 19
7:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race (500 laps, 266.5 miles), NBC (Results) (Canada: TSN 3, 5)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
11 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

WEDNESDAY, August 16
9:00-9:55 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice, FS1 (Results)
11:00-11:55 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)
4:45 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FS2 (Results)
8:30 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series UNOH 200 (200 laps, 106.6 miles), FS1 (Results)

THURSDAY, August 17
1:00-1:55 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series practice, NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
3:00-3:55 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series final practice, NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
12:15 p.m.: Cole Custer, Daniel Hemric and Matt Tifft
2:15 p.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

GARAGECAM (Watch live)
2:30 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series

FRIDAY, August 18
10:00-11:25 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
12:30-1:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)
3:40 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
5:45 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)
7:30 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series Food City 300 (300 laps, 159.9 miles), NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
9 a.m.: Matt Kenseth
9:15 a.m.: Chase Elliott
Noon: Ward Burton
2 p.m: Chris Buescher
2:30 p.m.: Jamie McMurray
3:35 p.m.: Trevor Bayne
6:45 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying
10 p.m.: Post-NASCAR XFINITY Series race

GARAGECAM (Watch live)
Noon: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series