Jonathan Daniel | Getty Images

Full schedule for Chicagoland

BUY TICKETS: See the races at Chicagoland

Chicagoland Speedway hosts a tripleheader of NASCAR action as all three national series descend upon the 1.5-mile oval. Both the XFINITY Series and the Camping World Truck Series will set their playoff fields in Chicago while the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series kicks off its Round of 16.

Monster Energy Series and XFINITY Series events are also live streamed online on the NBC Sports App, which can be accessed here. Check out the full on-track weekend schedule below.

Note: All times are ET

SUNDAY, September 17

2:20 p.m.: Driver Introductions
2:50 p.m.: Intro Presentation of Colors: Associated Firefighters of Illinois Honor Guard
2:50:20 p.m.: Invocation by Glenn Spoolstra, Raceway Ministries
2:51 p.m.: National Anthem: Jim Cornelison, who regularly sings “The Star-Spangled Banner” and “O Canada” before Chicago Blackhawks home games.
2:57:30 p.m: “Drivers, Start Your Engines” by Greg Cipes, Voice of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle Michelangelo
3:06 p.m.: Green flag for Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Tales of the Turtles 400 (267 laps, 400.5 miles), NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 4)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
approx. 6 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

***

THURSDAY, September 14

ON TRACK
3:30-4:25 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series practice (Results)
6:30-7:25 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series final practice (Results)

FRIDAY, September 15

ON TRACK
12:30-1:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)
2-2:55 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series practice, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
4-4:50 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series final practice, NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
5:05 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FS1 (Results)
6:45 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
8:30 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series TheHouse.com 225 (150 laps, 225 miles), FS1 (Results)

GARAGECAM (Watch live)
12 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
1:30 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
11:30 a.m.: Jennifer Jo Cobb, Matt DiBenedetto, Jeffrey Earnhardt, John Hunter Nemechek, Matt Tifft and Darrell Wallace Jr.
12 p.m.: Michael Annett, Dakoda Armstrong and Brendan Gaughan
6 p.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
7:30 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying
11 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race

SATURDAY, September 16

ON TRACK
11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, CNBC (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
12:35 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
2-2:50 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 5)
3:30 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series TheHouse.com 300 (200 laps, 300 miles), NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 5)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
6 p.m.: Post-NASCAR XFINITY Series race