Brian Lawdermilk | Getty Images

Full weekend schedule for Talladega

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series continues the Round of 12 in the playoffs while the Camping World Truck Series trims its field to six. Both series will be action this weekend at the unpredictable Talladega Superspeedway.

Monster Energy Series are also live streamed online on the NBC Sports App, which can be accessed here. Check out the full on-track weekend schedule below.

Note: All times are ET

SUNDAY, OCT. 15
2:00:00: Intro Presentation of Colors by: Alabama Army National Guard
2:00:20: Invocation by: Buster Taylor, Alabama Raceway Ministries
2:00:45: Intro National Anthem
2:01:00: National Anthem: 313th United States Army Band out of Birmingham, AL
2:02:15: Flyover By: USAF Heritage Flyover, F-16 Fighting Falcon and P-51 Mustang (Turn 4 to Turn 1)
2:07:30: “Driver’s, Start Your Engines” by: Kay Ivery, 54th Governor of Alabama
2:13:00 Green Flag — Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Alabama 500 (188 laps, 500.08 miles), NBC (Results) (Canada: TSN 3)

PRESS PASS (Watch Live)
10:30 a.m. Jeffrey Earnhardt
11 a.m.: Martin Truex Jr.
11:20 a.m.: Betty Jane France Humanitarian Award Finalist Julian Maha
5 p.m. (approx.): Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

FRIDAY, OCT. 13
12-12:55 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series practice, FS1 (Results)
1-1:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)
2-2:55 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)
3-3:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)

PRESS PASS (Watch Live)
10:45 a.m.: Kaz Grala
11 a.m.: Joey Logano
11:15 a.m.: Chase Briscoe, Austin Cindric and John Hunter Nemechek
11:45 a.m.: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
12 p.m.: Matt Kenseth
12:20 p.m.: Chase Elliott
4 p.m.: Christopher Bell
4:20 p.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

GARAGECAM (Watch Live)
11:30 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series
12:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series

SATURDAY, OCT. 14
10:30 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FS1 (Results)
1 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series Fred’s 250 (94 laps, 250.04 miles), FOX (Results)
4:15 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)

PRESS PASS (Watch Live)
11:45 a.m.: Bobby Allison and Liz Allison
3 p.m. (approx.): Post-Camping World Truck Series race
6 p.m. (approx.): Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying