Skip to content
Home Monster Energy Cup Series News Xfinity Series News Gander Outdoors Truck Series News Videos Photo Galleries Results Standings Weekend Schedule Drivers Driver Stats Buy Tickets Camping Info More Series Fantasy Live Props Challenge Mobile App NASCAR Podcasts NASCAR Shop My Profile
Jared C. Tilton | Getty Images

Full weekend schedule for Martinsville

RELATED: Buy tickets for Martinsville | Fan Fest schedule

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series each open the Round of 8 for their respective playoffs at Martinsville Speedway.

Monster Energy Series on-track events are also live streamed online on the NBC Sports App, which can be accessed here. Check out the full on-track weekend schedule below.

Note: All times are ET

SUNDAY, OCT. 29
12:05 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)
3 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series First Data 500, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (500 laps, 263 miles) (Follow Live) (Canada: TSN 4, 5)

PRE-RACE SCHEDULE
1:30:00 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Driver/Crew Chief Meeting (Outside Turn 4)
2:20:00 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Driver Introductions
2:59:15 p.m.: Pledge of Allegiance: TBD
3:00:00 p.m.: Intro Presentation of Colors by: Virginia Military Institute (VMI) Regimental Color Guard
3:00:20 p.m.: Invocation by: Mike Hatfield, Chatham Heights Baptist Church
3:01:00 p.m.: National Anthem by: Gaither Vocal Band
3:02:30 p.m.: Fly by TOT: The Bandit Flight Team (Turn 4 to 1)
3:07:30 p.m.: “Drivers, Start Your Engines” by: Frank Bisignano, First Data CEO and Chairman
3:13:00  p.m.: Start of the “First Data 500” (500 Laps, 263 Miles)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
6:30 p.m. (approx.): Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

FRIDAY, OCT. 27
1-1:55 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice, FS1 (Results)
3-4:07 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
11:30 a.m.: Jeb Burton and Harrison Burton
12:15 p.m.: Christopher Bell, Ben Rhodes and Johnny Sauter

SATURDAY, OCT. 28
10 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FS1 (Results)
11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
1 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Texas Roadhouse 200 presented by Alpha Energy Solutions, FS1 (200 laps, 105.2 miles) (Results)
4-4:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
10 a.m.: Eddie & Len Wood with Ryan Blaney
10:30 a.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
11 a.m.: Denny Hamlin
2:30 p.m. (approx.): Post-NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race

GARAGECAM (Watch Live)
11 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series