Sarah Crabill | Getty Images

Full schedule for Miami championship weekend

RELATED: Buy tickets for Miami

All three NASCAR national series are in action this weekend as the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, XFINITY Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series determine their 2017 champions at Homestead-Miami Speedway.

Monster Energy Series and XFINITY Series on-track events are also live streamed online on the NBC Sports App, which can be accessed here. Check out the full on-track weekend schedule below.

All times are ET

SUNDAY, NOV. 19
Pre-race schedule
2:05:00: Monster Energy Series Driver Introductions
2:42:30: Intro God Bless America
2:42:45: “God Bless America” by Dave Bray
2:43:45: Intro Pledge of Allegiance
2:44:00: Pledge of Allegiance by Col. Garfield
2:45:00: Intro Presentation of Colors: 482 Security Forces Color Guard
2:45:15: Invocation by Pastor Sammy Flores, Christ Fellowship
2:45:45: Intro National Anthem
2:46:00: National Anthem by Ryan Carson
2:47:45: Fly-By TOT: 4 F-16’s from the 93rd Fighter Squadron
2:52:45: “Drivers, Start Your Engines” by Chris Froome

3:07 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400 (267 laps, 400.5 miles), NBC (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
11 a.m.: NASCAR Chairman and CEO Brian France and NASCAR President Brent Dewar
6:15 p.m. (approx.): Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race/champion 

THURSDAY, NOV. 16
3-3:30 p.m.: Championship 4 Media Day live stream (Follow live)

FRIDAY, NOV. 17
8:30-9:25 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series practice, FS1 (Results)
10-10:55 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)
12:30-1:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBCSN (Results)
2:30-3:25 p.m.: XFINITY Series practice, NBCSN (Results)
3:30 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FS1 (Results)
5-5:55 p.m.: XFINITY Series final practice, NBCSN (Results)
6:15 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, NBCSN (Results)
8 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200 (134 laps, 201 miles), FS1 (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
10:20 a.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
11:30 a.m.: Joe Gibbs (Owner, Joe Gibbs Racing), Joe Garone (President, Furniture Row Racing), Tony Stewart (Owner, Stewart-Haas Racing) and Walt Czarnecki (Executive Vice President, Penske Corporation)
3 p.m.: Danica Patrick
4:30 p.m.: Ron Hornaday Jr.
7:15 p.m. (approx.): Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, Martin Truex Jr., Kyle Busch, Kevin Harvick and Brad Keselowski
10:15 p.m. (approx.): Post-Camping World Truck Series race/champion

GARAGECAM (Watch live)
Noon: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series (360)
2 p.m.: XFINITY Series

SATURDAY, NOV. 18
10-10:55 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, CNBC (Results)
11:15 a.m.: XFINITY Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, CNBC (Results)
1-1:50 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN (Results)
3:30 p.m.: XFINITY Series Ford EcoBoost 300 (200 laps, 300 miles), NBCSN (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
9:15 a.m.: NASCAR partnership announcement
12:20 p.m.: Jim Campbell (Chevrolet U.S. Vice President of Performance Vehicles and Motorsports), Dave Pericak (Global Director of Ford Performance) and Ed Laukes (Group Vice President, Marketing for Toyota Motor North America)
6 p.m. (approx.): Post-XFINITY Series race/champion

 

Notifications
Mark All Unread | Mark All Read