Jonathan Ferrey | Getty Images

Full schedule for 2018 Daytona Speedweeks

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, NASCAR Xfinity Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series will hit Daytona International Speedway in February for the highly anticipated Speedweeks to kick off the 2018 season for all three national series. Check out the tentative full schedule below, subject to change.

Note: All times are ET

Sunday, Feb. 18
Run of show

1:49:00: Daytona 500 pre-race show featuring Rascal Flatts
2:14:00: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series drivers introductions
2:45:00: Presentation of colors & invocation: USCG Component Joint Service Honor Guard, Jacksonville, Florida
2:45:20: Invocation: Sonny Gallman, Central Baptist Church, Daytona Beach, Florida
2:46:00: National Anthem by Navy Band Southeast
2:47:15: Fly by TOT: United States Air Force Thunderbirds (Backstretch to Frontstretch)
2:53:00 “Drivers, Start Your Engines” by: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

On Track
2:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Daytona 500 (200 laps, 500 miles), FOX (TSN 1, 3, 4, 5) (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
10:30 a.m.: Special NASCAR media presentation
10:45 a.m.: USAF Thunderbirds
11 a.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr., Grand Marshal
11:20 a.m.: Rascal Flatts and Sam Bass
11:30 a.m.: Daytona 500 legends AJ Foyt, Bobby Allison, Richard Petty and Bill Elliott.
11:50 a.m.: Charlize Theron, Honorary Starter
6 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series post-race

Saturday, Feb. 10
10:35-11:55 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, FS1 (Canada: TSN2) (Advance Auto Parts Clash) (Results)
1:05-1:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series first practice, FS1 (TSN2) (Results)
3:05-3:55 p.m.:  Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, FS1 (TSN2) (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
9:15 a.m.: Kurt Busch
10 a.m.: Alex Bowman
11:45 a.m.: Danica Patrick
2:15 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season Preview (Steve O’Donnell, Elton Sawyer, Ben Kennedy, Brad Moran, Jeff Wohlschlaeger)

Sunday, Feb. 11
12:15 p.m.:  Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying (single vehicle/two rounds), FOX (TSN2) (Results)
3:00 p.m.:  Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Advance Auto Parts Clash (75 laps, 187.5 miles), FS1 (TSN2) (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
11 a.m.: Richard Rawlings
1:45 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Daytona 500 qualifying
4:30 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Advance Auto Parts Clash race

Wednesday, Feb. 14
Noon-5:20 p.m.: Daytona 500 Media Day (Watch live)
Noon-5:20 p.m.: Daytona 500 Media Day in 360 view (Watch live)

Thursday, Feb. 15
11:35 a.m.-12:55 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first practice, FS1 (Results)
2:25-3:25 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series second practice, FS1 (Results)
4:35-5:25 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)
7:00 p.m.:  Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Can-Am Duel 1 (60 laps, 150 miles), FS1 (TSN 1, 4) (Results)
9:00 p.m.:  Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Can-Am Duel 2 (60 laps, 150 miles), FS1 (TSN 1, 4) (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
3 p.m.: Click n’ Close/Victory Junction
3:30 p.m.: NASCAR on FOX
4 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series: Jill Gregory, Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer, NASCAR; Matt Lederer, Executive Director, Partnership Marketing, Comcast; the past three Xfinity champions: William Byron, Daniel Suarez and Chris Buescher.
8:15 p.m.: Post-Can-Am Duel 1 race
9:30 p.m.: Post-Can-Am Duel 2 race

Friday, Feb. 16
12:05-12:55 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series practice, FS1 (TSN GO) (Results)
1:05-1:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, FS1 (TSN GO) (Results)
2:05-2:55 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, FS1 (TSN GO) (Results)
3:05-3:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, FS1 (TSN 1) (Results)
4:30 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying (single vehicle/two rounds), FS1 (Results)
7:30 p.m. NASCAR Camping World Truck Series NextEra Energy Resources 250 (100 laps, 250 miles), FS1 (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
9:30 a.m.: Aric Almirola and Tony Stewart
11:15 a.m.: 2018 Chevrolet Season Preview: Jim Campbell, Chevrolet U.S. Vice President of performance vehicles and motorsports; Richard Childress, Chip Ganassi, Rick Hendrick, Richard Petty.
11:45 a.m.: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
2:15 p.m.: Toyota with Denny Hamlin
4 p.m. NASCAR Hall of Famers Ray Evernham, Dale Inman and Richard Petty
9:30 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series post-race

Saturday, Feb. 17
9:35 a.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying (single vehicle/two rounds), FS1 (TSN GO) (Results)
12:05-12:55 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, FS1 (TSN 2) (Results)
2:30 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series PowerShares QQQ 300 (120 laps, 300 miles), FS1 (TSN 1, 3, 4) (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
10:40 a.m.: 2018 Toyota Season Preview: Ed Laukes, Group Vice President, Marketing for Toyota Motor North America; Joe Gibbs, Barney Visser.
11 a.m.: AXALTA
1 p.m.: 2018 Ford Season Preview: Mark Rushbrook, Global Director, Ford Performance Motorsports; Roger Penske, Jack Roush, Tony Stewart, Eddie Wood.
4:30 p.m.: Xfinity Series post-race