Cars line up to begin racing at Dover International Speedway.
Brian Lawdermilk | Getty Images

Full weekend schedule for Dover

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, NASCAR Xfinity Series and Camping World Truck Series all head to Dover International Speedway for a tripleheader this weekend. Check out the tentative full schedule below, subject to change.

Note: All times are ET

Sunday, May 6

RUN OF SHOW
1:10:00: Driver introductions
1:43:30 p.m. God Bless America by Jessica Lynn, International Country Music Star
1:45 p.m. Presentation of Colors by Dover Air Force Base Color Guard
1:46 p.m. National Anthem by Jessica Lynn, International Country Music Star
1:47:40 p.m. Flyover: 4 F16s from the 113th Wing of the District of Columbia Air National Guard
1:52 p.m. “Drivers, Start Your Engines,” by Merrill Reese, voice of Super Bowl champion Philadelphia Eagles and Mike Quick, five-time Pro-Bowler and Eagles radio host
2 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series AAA 400 Drive for Autism (400 laps, 400 miles), FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN 1, 4, 5)

Press Pass (Watch live)
5:45 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

Thursday, May 3
2:05-3:03 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first practice (Results)
4:05-4:55 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
3:30 p.m.: David Gilliland, Todd Gilliland, Myatt Snider

Friday, May 4
9:35-10:25 a.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series first practice, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
10:35-11:25 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series first practice, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN 2)
1:05 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying, FS1 (Results)
2:05-2:50 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
3:20 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Busch Pole Qualifying, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN 5)
5 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series JEGS 200 (200 laps, 200 miles), FS1 (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
9 a.m.: Joey Logano
9:15 a.m.: Austin Dillon
9:30 a.m.: Jimmie Johnson
9:45 a.m.: Daniel Suarez
11:30 a.m.: Justin Allgaier, Brandon Jones, Elliott Sadler, Ryan Sieg
12:30 p.m.: Martin Truex Jr.
4:15 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying
7 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race

Saturday, May 5
8:30-9:20 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series second practice, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
9:35 a.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN GO)
11-11:50 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN 5)
12:30 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series OneMain Financial 200 (200 laps, 200 miles), FS1 (Results) (Canada: TSN 3, 5)

Press Pass (Watch live)
2:30 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Xfinity Series race