Skip to content
close icon
Photo of NASCAR, FOX Sports and NBC Sports logos
NASCAR Digital Media

NASCAR TV schedule: July 16-22, 2018

What channels are NASCAR races on this week? We answer that and give you the weekly NASCAR television listings here in the NASCAR TV schedule.

Note: All times are ET. 

MORE: Get the NBC Sports App | How to find FS1 | Gets FOX Sports Go | How to find NBCSN 

Monday, July 16
3 p.m. : NASCAR 120: “Kentucky,” NBCSN
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1

On MRN
noon: Motorsports Monday (with hosts Woody Cain & Joey Meier)

Tuesday, July 17
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1

On MRN
7 p.m.: NASCAR Live (with host Mike Bagley)

Wednesday, July 18
4:30 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Eldora Qualifying, FS1
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN
7 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Eldora Heat Races, FS1
8:30 p.m.: NASCAR RaceDay, FS1
9 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Eldora Dirt Dirby, FS1
11 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Post Race Show, FS1
11:30 p.m.: NASCAR Race Classic: 1994 Coca-Cola 600, FS1

On MRN
noon: MRN Crew Call (with hosts Sammi Jo Francis and Rocko Williams)
1 p.m.: NASCAR Coast to Coast (with hosts Kyle Rickey & Hannah Newhouse)

Thursday, July 19 
3:30 a.m.: NASCAR Race Classic: 1998 Daytona 500, FS1
4 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Eldora Dirt Derby (re-air), FS1
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN
5:30 p.m.: Dale Jr. Download, NBCSN
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1
7 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Eldora Dirt Derby (re-air), FS2

On MRN
1 p.m.: Throwback Thursday – 1997 CMT 300

Friday, July 20
2:30 a.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1 (re-air)
3:30 a.m.: NASCAR Race Classic: 1994 Coca-Cola 600, FS1 (re-air)
Noon: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBCSN
1 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series practice, NBCSN
2 p.m.: Dale Jr. Download, NBCSN (re-air)
2:30 p.m.: Racing Roots: “Kyle Larson,” NBCSN
3 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series practice, NBCSN
4 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN
4:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, NBCSN
6 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN

On MRN
noon: The Inside Line (with host Tyler Burnett)

Saturday, July 21
6:30 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Eldora Dirt Derby (re-air), FS1
10 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, CNBC
11 a.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, CNBC
12 p.m.: NASCAR America NBCSN
12:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN
3:30 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series Countdown to Green, NBCSN
4 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series Lakes Region 200, NBCSN

Sunday, July 22
10 a.m.: NASCAR RaceDay, FS1
Noon: NASCAR America, NBCSN
1:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green, NBCSN
2 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, NBCSN
5:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Post Race, NBCSN
6 p.m.: NASCAR Victory Lap, NBCSN