Skip to content
Tom Pennington | Getty Images

Full race schedule for Bristol

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, Xfinity Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series will all be at Bristol Motor Speedway for tripleheader action. Check out the full schedule below, which is subject to change.

Note: All times are ET

MORE: How to find NBCSN

SATURDAY, AUG. 18
4:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Driver/Crew Chief Meeting
5:50 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Driver Introductions
6:24:45 p.m.: God Bless USA performed by Lee Greenwood
6:30:00 p.m.: Presentation of Colors by Tennessee Army National Guard
6:30:25 p.m.: Pledge of Allegiance by Oliver North, President of NRA, accompanied by The Green Beret of 5th Group
6:31:05 p.m.: Invocation by Bill Mauldin, MRO
6:31:55 p.m.: National Anthem by MRO Kids
6:33:15 p.m.: Fly-by TOT: 4 T-38’s from 469th Flying Training Squadron, Shepherd AFB, Wichita, TX
6:40:15 p.m.: Command to start engines by Johnny Morris, Founder of Bass Pro Shops and 200 Bass Pro Shops store managers
6:46:00 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race (500 laps, 266.5 miles), NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 2) (Results)

TRACKSIDE LIVE (Watch live)
3-4 p.m.: Bristol Motor Speedway

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
2 p.m.: Charlotte Motor Speedway
10 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

THURSDAY, AUG. 16
9:05-9:55 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first practice, FS1 (Results)
10:05-10:55 a.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series first practice, NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN GO) (Results)
11:05-11:55 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)
1:35-2:25 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN GO) (Results)
4:10 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series pole qualifying, FS1 (Results)
8:30 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series UHOH 200 (200 laps, 106.6 miles), FOX (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
Noon: Elliott Sadler
12:15: Christopher Bell, Cole Custer, Daniel Hemric
12:30: Riley Herbst, Ben Rhodes
12:45: Grant Enfinger, Myatt Snider
1:15 p.m.: Stewart Friesen
3 p.m.: Sterling Marlin
10:15 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race

FRIDAY, AUG. 17
10:35-11:55 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series first practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 1) (Results)
12:40-1:50 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 1, 4, 5) (Results)
3:40 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series pole qualifying, NBCSN/ NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN GO) (Results)
5:40 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Busch Pole Qualifying, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 2) (Results)
7:28 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series Food City 300 (300 laps, 159.9 miles), NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 4) (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
9 a.m.: Kasey Kahne
9:30 a.m.: Austin Dillon
9:45 a.m.: Kevin Harvick
2:15 p.m.: Kyle Busch
2:30 p.m.: Martin Truex Jr.
6:40 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying
9:30 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Xfinity Series race

TRACKSIDE LIVE (Watch live)
2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Bristol Motor Speedway