Skip to content
NASCAR Digital Media

NASCAR TV schedule, Oct. 1-7, 2018

What channels are NASCAR races on this week? We answer that and give you the weekly NASCAR television listings here in the NASCAR TV schedule.

Note: All times are ET. 

MORE: Get the NBC Sports App | How to find FS1 | Gets FOX Sports Go | How to find NBCSN

MONDAY, Oct. 1
5:30 p.m.: NASCAR Race Classic: 1998 Daytona 500, FS1 (re-air)
6 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1

On MRN
Noon: Motorsports Monday (with hosts Woody Cain and Joey Meier)

TUESDAY, Oct. 2
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6 p.m.: Glory Road: Blacker, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (re-air)
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1
6:30 p.m.: Glory Road: NASCAR Goes Road Racing, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (re-air)
9 p.m.: Glory Road: Blacker, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (re-air)
9:30 p.m.: Glory Road: NASCAR Goes Road Racing, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (re-air)

On MRN
9 a.m.: The Many Hats of Jack Roush–Episode 3
7 p.m.: NASCAR Live (with host Mike Bagley)

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 3
midnight: Glory Road: Blacker, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (re-air)
12:30 a.m.: Glory Road: NASCAR Goes Road Racing, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (re-air)
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub, FS1

On MRN
Noon: Crew Call (with hosts Sammi Jo Francis and Rocko Williams)
1 p.m.: NASCAR Coast to Coast (with hosts Kyle Rickey & Hannah Newhouse)

THURSDAY, Oct. 4
5 p.m.: NASCAR America, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
5:30 p.m.: The Dale Jr. Download, NBCSN/NBC Sports App

FRIDAY, Oct. 5
11 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN2)
Noon: Xfinity Series first practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
1 p.m.: NASCAR K&N Pro Series West: Meredian Speedway, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
2:30 p.m.: Xfinity Series final practice, NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
3:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Busch Pole Qualifying, NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN2)
5:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice (re-air), NBCSN

On MRN
10 a.m.: The Inside Line (with host Tyler Burnett)

SATURDAY, Oct. 6
11 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series second practice, CNBC/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
12:30 p.m.: Xfinity Series pole qualifying, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (qualifying session starts at noon on NBC Sports App) (Canada: TSN App)
1 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
2:30 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series Countdown to Green, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
3 p.m.: Xfinity Series Bar Harbor 200 presented by Sea Watch International, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN3, 5)
5:30 p.m.: Xfinity Series Post-Race Show, NBCSN/NBC Sports App

SUNDAY, Oct. 7
noon: NASCAR RaceDay, FS1
1:30 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
2 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Gander Outdoors 400, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN1, 4)
5:30 p.m.: NASCAR Monster Energy Series Post Race Dover, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
6 p.m.: NASCAR Victory Lap, NBCSN/NBC Sports App
7 p.m.: Racing Roots: Bubba Wallace, NBCSN/NBC Sports App