Skip to content
Robert Laberge | Getty Images

Weekend schedule for Phoenix

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, NASCAR Xfinity Series and Camping World Truck Series will be in action at ISM Raceway in Phoenix. All three series enter their final elimination races that will set up the Championship 4. Check out the full schedule below, which is subject to change.

Note: All times are ET

MORE: How to find NBCSN

SUNDAY, November 11
RACE-DAY SCHEDULE
12:20 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Driver/Crew Chief Meeting
1:50 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Driver Introductions
2:20:30 p.m.: Intro Presentation of Colors by: Luke Air Force Base
2:20:50 p.m.: Invocation by: Dean of Students & Campus Pastor at Grand Canyon University, Chaplain Tim Griffin
2:21:35 p.m.: National Anthem by: U.S. Navy Retired Petty Officer First Class, Steven Powell
2:23:15 p.m.: Fly-By: (2) F-16s Luke Air Force Base & (2) A-10s Davis-Monthan Air Force Base (Turn 1 & 2 to Turn 3 & 4)
2:28:15 p.m.: “Driver’s, Start Your Engines” by: Skeet Ulrich, Star of CW’s Riverdale
2:35:45 p.m.: Green Flag – Can-Am 500 (312 laps, 312 miles), NBC/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 3) (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
5:30 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

Friday, November 9
10:30-11:20 a.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first practice, FS2 (Results)
12:05-12:55 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS2 (Results)
1:35-2:25 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series first practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
2:35-3:25 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series first practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
4:35-5:25 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
5:35 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying, FS1 (Results)
7 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Busch Pole Qualifying, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
8:30 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Lucas Oil 150 (150 laps, 150 miles), FS1 (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
12:15 p.m.: Chip Ganassi Racing
12:45 p.m.: Kurt Busch
1 p.m.: Justin Allgaier, Christopher Bell and Matt Tifft
3 p.m.: Chase Elliott
3:15 p.m.: Martin Truex Jr.
3:30 p.m.: Kyle Busch
4 p.m.: Jimmie Johnson and Fernando Alonso (via Skype)
4:30 p.m.: USAA Hats Off to Heroes Program
7:45 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying
10:15 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race

SATURDAY, November 10
11:30-12:20 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series second practice, CNBC/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
12:35 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
2-2:50 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App) (Results)
3:30 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series Whelen Trusted To Perform 200 (200 laps, 200 miles), NBC/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN 1, 4) (Results)

PRESS PASS (Watch live)
5:30 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Xfinity Series race