Scm Enascar Proinvitational Cota Tunein Com

Entry list, fan-vote winner revealed for COTA Pro Invitational Series race

The fourth round of the 2021 eNASCAR iRacing Pro Invitational Series is set for Wednesday at virtual The Circuit of The Americas, with coverage beginning at 6 p.m. ET on FS1. The race, a 32-lapper featuring 40 cars and two resets, will get underway at 7 p.m. ET, also on FS1.

The fan-vote winner, as revealed on FS1’s NASCAR Race Hub is once again Jesse Iwuji. The popular NASCAR Camping World Truck Series driver will join promoter’s provisional picks Dale Earnhardt Jr. and Clint Bowyer as special entries into the race.

Wednesday’s race was designed with the idea to give fans a preview of The Circuit of The Americas, which the NASCAR national series will take on for the first time starting with Saturday’s Camping World Truck and Xfinity Series races. The Cup Series will follow on Sunday at 2:30 p.m. ET on FS1, PRN and SiriusXM NASCAR Radio.

Here is the entry list for Wednesday’s Pro Invitational Series race (subject to change).

No. Team Driver
00 StarCom Racing Quin Houff
1 Chip Ganassi Racing Kurt Busch
2 Team Penske Brad Keselowski
3 Richard Childress Racing Austin Dillon
4 Stewart-Haas Racing Kevin Harvick
5 Hendrick Motorsports Kyle Larson
6 Roush Fenway Racing Ryan Newman
7 Spire Motorsports Corey Lajoie
8 Richard Childress Racing Tyler Reddick
9 Hendrick Motorsports Chase Elliott
10 Stewart-Haas Racing Aric Almirola
11 Joe Gibbs Racing Denny Hamlin
12 Team Penske Ryan Blaney
14 Stewart-Haas Racing Chase Briscoe
15 Rick Ware Racing James Davison
17 Roush Fenway Racing Chris Beuscher
18 Joe Gibbs Racing Kyle Busch
19 Joe Gibbs Racing Martin Truex, Jr.
20 Joe Gibbs Racing Christopher Bell
21 Wood Brothers Racing Matt DiBenedetto
22 Team Penske Joey Logano
23 23XI Bubba Wallace
24 Hendrick Motorsports William Byron
34 Front Row Motorsports Michael McDowell
38 Front Row Motorsports Anthony Alfredo
41 Stewart-Haas Racing Cole Custer
42 Chip Ganassi Racing Ross Chastain
43 Richard Petty Motorsports Eric Jones
47 JTG Daugherty Racing Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
48 Hendrick Motorsports Alex Bowman
51 Petty Ware Racing Garrett Smithley
52 Rick Ware Racing Josh Bilicki
53 Rick Ware Racing Joey Gase
77 Spire Motorsports Justin Haley
78 Live Fast Racing Kyle Tilley
99 Spire Motorsports Daniel Suarez
66 MBM Motorsports Timmy Hill
88 Promotor’s Provisional Dale Earnhardt Jr.
79 Promotor’s Provisional Clint Bowyer
87 Fan Vote Jesse Iwuji