Justin Bonsignore makes a lap around Riverhead Raceway (Photo: Mike Lawrence/NASCAR)

Practice results: Eddie Partridge 256 at Riverhead Raceway

Eddie Partridge 256

Riverhead Raceway

Riverheadraceway

 

  • Practice Results
Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communication Inc. 11.603 77.566 10 44
2 7 Doug Coby Baldwin Automotive 11.612 77.506 9 44 0.009
3 07 Patrick Emerling Captain Pip Marina & Hideaway 11.621 77.446 29 47 0.018
4 15 Kyle Soper Eastport Foods 11.659 77.194 9 28 0.056
5 66 Timmy Solomito Natural Designs/Highmark 11.669 77.127 19 40 0.066
6 16 Ron Silk Blue Mountain Machine and Future Homes 11.695 76.956 57 65 0.092
7 34 J.B. Fortin Red Camel Racing/Johns Fuel/John Tree Removal 11.696 76.949 19 37 0.093
8 64 Austin Beers* Dell Electric/Lumiere Electrical 11.731 76.72 21 56 0.128
9 70 Dylan Slepian* Eastport Feeds 11.751 76.589 19 62 0.148
10 54 Tommy Catalano FX Caprara 11.759 76.537 40 56 0.156
11 96 Matthew Brode Peter Clark Motorsports 11.759 76.537 39 48 0.156
12 79 Jon McKennedy Middlesex Interiors 11.76 76.531 59 60 0.157
13 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing 11.76 76.531 9 57 0.157
14 82 Craig Lutz Danny’s Cesspool Pool Service 11.777 76.42 22 40 0.174
15 3 Donny Lia Propane Plus/Huntington Honda 11.781 76.394 22 61 0.178
16 88 Roger Turbush Rheem 11.791 76.329 21 48 0.188
17 5 John Beatty, Jr. Elite Sound Studios 11.829 76.084 18 54 0.226
18 81 Chris Turbush* Mike Smith/Cromers Market 11.836 76.039 11 49 0.233
19 22 Kyle Bonsignore Chalew Performance/MTT/Munn’s Auto 11.837 76.033 46 46 0.234
20 36 Dave Sapienza Sapienza Enterprises 11.85 75.949 56 56 0.247
21 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Market & Restaurant 11.864 75.86 10 49 0.261
22 26 Ed Brunnhoelzl III Lakeland Landscape/TRC Electrict 11.918 75.516 39 46 0.315
23 78 Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. Last Minute Racing 12.196 73.795 29 41 0.593
24 27 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape Supply 12.548 71.725 18 41 0.945
25 01 Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto Sales 12.549 71.719 39 41 0.946