Back to News

May 17, 2023

Entry list: Buzz Chew Chevrolet Cadillac 200 at Riverhead Raceway


Riverhead Raceway
(Photo: Mike Lawrence/NASCAR)

Buzz Chew Chevrolet Cadillac 200

Riverhead Raceway

Riverheadraceway

  • Entry list
Car No. Driver Organization Crew Chief Chassis Mfg Sponsor
01 Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Racing, LLC Jake Marosz FURY Race Cars Pine Knoll Auto Sales
2 JR Bertuccio Joseph Bertuccio Michael Bologna LFR Gershow Recycling
3 Jake Johnson Boehler’s Racing Equipment Gregory Fournier Boehler Racing Propane Plus; Lin’s Propane Trucks
05 John Beatty Jr. MSM Elite Motor Sports Inc. Butvh Capuano Troyer Elite Sound Studios, Inc.
07 Patrick Emerling KPL Racing LLC Jan Leaty Troyer Bonesteel Aerospace
7 Doug Coby Tommy Baldwin Racing LLC Tommy Baldwin Troyer Mayhew Tools
16 Ron Silk Haydt Yannone Racing Philip Moran FURY Race Cars Blue Mountain Machine, Future Homes
18 Ken Heagy Robert Pollifrone Greg Gorman FURY Race Cars Buoy One Seafood
19 Anthony Sesely Wanick Construction Stephen Kopcik Troyer Wanick Construction Inc.
22 Kyle Bonsignore Kyle Bonsignore Cam McDermott FURY Race Cars Chalew Performance, MTT, Munns Auto
26 Eddie Brunnhoelzl III Lakeland Avenue Landscape Supply Chad McDonald Chevrolet Lakeland Avenue Landscape Supply
27 Gary McDonald Lakeland Avenue Landscape Supply Sean McDonald Chevrolet Lakeland Avenue Landscape Supply
32 Tyler Rypkema Dean Rypkema Zach Truesdail FURY Race Cars Northeast Drilling, Musco Lighting
34 JB Fortin John Fortin Racing Kenny Lechner FURY Race Cars A&R Material’s, John’s Fuel Oil, Rapid Recovery, Queen Concrete, CYA Screen Printing
36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprises Greg Kleila LFR Sapienza Enterprises/Eastport Feeds
46 Justin Brown Goodie Racing Doug Ogiejko Troyer Riverhead Building Supply
49 Chris Young Chris Young Andrew Charron LFR Sendlewski Architects
51 Justin Bonsignore Kenneth Massa Motorsports LLC Ryan Stone FURY Race Cars Phoenix Communications Inc.
58 Eric Goodale Goodie Racing Jason Shephard FURY Race Cars GAF Roofing
60 Matt Hirschman Pee Dee Motorsports LLC Mike Stein LFR Pee Dee Motorsports
64 Austin Beers KLM Motorsports Ron Yuhas Troyer Dell Electric, Lumiere Electrical, Andrew James Interiors, AP Marquadt & Sons, Hughes Motors
66 Timmy Solomito Jerry Solomito Jerry Solomito LFR Highmark; Natural Designs
79 Jonathan McKennedy Middlesex Racing LLC Dale Hedquist LFR Middlesex Interiors
81 Chris Turbush Heather Turbush TBA FURY Race Cars Mike Smith; Cromers Market
82 Craig Lutz DWR Racing Corp. Jerry Babb LFR Horton Avenue Materials
88 Roger Turbush Roger Turbush Jarrod Hayes FURY Race Cars Rheem
92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Chris Burdell Chevrolet Nocella Paving; K and D Associates; Airgas
96 Matthew Brode Peter Clark Motorsports Martin Condit Jr. Troyer Peter Clark Motorsports
145 Jack Handley Jr. Joe Densieski Raxcing LLC Jarod Zeltman Troyer Hydro-Action; Suffolk Precast
170 Dylan Slepian Rob Pelis Brian Magee Chevrolet Eastport Feeds
MUST WATCH