Newsmyrnalogo

Entry list: New Smyrna Visitors Bureau 200 #lovensb at New Smyrna Speedway

The New Smyrna Visitors Bureau 200 #lovensb at New Smyrna Speedway, the first race of the 2022 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour season and the Tour’s first-ever event at the Florida track, is scheduled for Saturday, Feb. 12, with a start time of 7:30 p.m. ET.

The race will be shown live on FloRacing, the new streaming home for all NASCAR Roots properties.

Below is the entry list for the 200-lap race on the half-mile paved oval in New Smyrna Beach, Florida.

MORE NEW SMYRNA: Race Center | Preview | Track Profile

Entry list: New Smyrna Visitors Bureau 200 #lovensb at New Smyrna Speedway

Car No. Driver Organization Crew Chief Manufacturer  Sponsor
1 Melissa Fifield KENNETH FIFIELD Jake Marosz Troyer Pine Knoll Auto Sales
02 Joey Coulter III JOEY COULTER Harold Holley Chevrolet Race fan, Air Shok, Molecule, Simpson
2 J R Bertuccio Jr JOSEPH BERTUCCIO Michael Bologna Chevrolet Gershow Recycling
3 Ryan Preece JAN BOEHLER Greg Fournier Chevrolet Propane Plus, CBYD
5 Kyle Ebersole BOB EBERSOLE Bob Ebersole Ford Ebersole Excavating Inc. Technique Chassis
7 Patrick Emerling JENNIFER EMERLING Jan Leaty Troyer Captain Pips Marina & Hideaway
7 Mike Christopher Jr TOMMY BALDWIN Tommy Baldwin Troyer TBA
16 Ron Silk RON SILK Philip Moran LFR Blue Mountain Machine and Future Homes
18 Ken Heagy ROBERT POLLIFRONE Greg Gorman Chevrolet Buoy One Seafood Market and Restaurant
21 Jimmy Blewett JON BERTUCCIO Stephen Kopcik Troyer Gershow Recycling
22 Kyle Bonsignore KYLE BONSIGNORE Cam McDermott Chevrolet Chateau Performance/MTT
24 Andrew Krause DIANE KRAUSE Robert Hyer Chevrolet Supreme Mfg. Co.
26 Gary Mcdonald SEAN MCDONALD Chad Mcdonald Chevrolet Lakeland Landscaping &TRC Electrical
28 PAUL CHARETTE SHAWN BRULE SHAWN BRULE TBA Polar Beverages
29 Spencer Davis SPENCER DAVIS Alex Query Iii Ford Ionx Supreme Lubricants
32 Tyler Rypkema DEAN RYPKEMA Zach Truesdail Chevrolet Musco/Northern Drilling
34 J B Fortin NICOLE FORTIN Kenneth Lechner Chevrolet John’s Fuel, Whip city Jerky, Johns Tree Removal, Golden Jalapeno
36 David Sapienza JUDY THILBERG Tommy Grasso Chevrolet Sapienza Enterprises
49 Chris Young CHRIS YOUNG TBA TBA JH Homstead
50 Ron Williams Jr. PAUL LES Adam Skowyra Ford Empower Financial Advisory & RB Enterprises
51 Justin Bonsignore KENNETH MASSA Ryan Stone Chevrolet Phoenix Communications, Inc.
54 Tommy Catalano DAVID CATALANO David Catalano Chevrolet FX Caprara
55 Jeremy Gerstner DAWN GERSTNER TBA Chevrolet GMP Lawn Care
58 Eric Goodale EDGAR GOODALE Jason Shepphard Chevrolet GAF Roofing
59 Matt Kimball JODY LAUZON Steve Mendoza Dodge BNP Machine
60 Matt Hirschman ROY HALL Matt Hirschman Troyer PeeDee Motorsports
64 Austin Beers MIKE MURPHY Ron Yuhas Jr Toyota Dell Electric, Lumiere Electrical, Andrew James Interiors, AP Marquadt & Sons
70 Dylan Slepian STEVE SEUSS Brian Magee Chevrolet Eastport Feeds
79 Jon Mckennedy TIM LEPINE Dale Hedquist Chevrolet Middlesex Interiors
82 Craig Lutz DANNY WATTS, JR Doulgas Ogiejko Chevrolet Horton Ave Materials/Goodie Racing
120 Edward Mccarthy Edward McCarthy, Jr. William Cole TBA McCarthy’s Marine Sales